THE BASICS

WHERE:SKANDERBORG, DENMARK
WHEN:AUGUST 3-AUGUST 7, 2016
TICKETS:
CAMPING: YES
WEBSITE: OFFICIAL WEBSITE

THE SCENE

THE 2016 LINEUP

  • ALEX VARGAS

  • ALMOST AC / DC

  • AURA

  • OW OW OW

  • AXWELL / INGROSSO

  • BENAL

  • BEST OF BOWIE

  • BLAK

  • BLAUE BLUME

  • BROWNOUT PRESENTS BROWN SABBATH

  • CHOIR OF YOUNG B.

  • CHRISTOPHER

  • CISILIA

  • CITYBOIS

  • D / TROIT

  • DEED

  • DANIEL JOY

  • DANNI TOMA

  • THE ONLY TWO

  • THE UNDERGROUND

  • DELTABURST

  • THE MOST BEAUTIFUL IDEA

  • DIZZY MIZZ LIZZY

  • DJÄMES BRAUN

  • DR’S DANCE CREW

  • DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV

  • DÚNÉ

  • DOOR NO. 13

  • ELECTRIC GUITARS

  • ELIEL LAZO

  • FMK

  • FALLULAH

  • COLOUR BLIND

  • FILIP

  • MULTIPLE COLORS

  • FRIBYTTERDRØMME

  • GILLI

  • GNAGS

  • GO GO BERLIN

  • GUSTAV LUNDGREN TRIO

  • HASAN SHAH

  • HEADLESS

  • EVERYDAY HEROES

  • JACOB BELLENS

  • FUCKR WITH DN CORNER LIVE

  • JESS GLYNNE

  • JIMILIAN

  • JOHNNY DELUXE

  • JOHNNY MADSEN BAND

  • JOHS

  • JONAH BLACKSMITH

  • WOLVERINE

  • KAKA

  • KATIE KELLER

  • KATINKA

  • KIM LARSEN

  • KING

  • 27 CLUB

  • KONGSTED

  • K-PHAX

  • KREBS FALCH

  • KYGO

  • LARS LILHOLT BAND

  • LIS SØRENSEN

  • LISS

  • LIVE CAMPS FEATURED

  • LORD SIVA VS. JAMAIKA

  • LOVE SHOP

  • LYDMOR & BON HOMME

  • LARK EMILIE

  • LÅGSUS LIVE

  • MACEO PARKER

  • MADCON

  • MADS LANGER

  • MADSON

  • MAGNUS WILL

  • POWER CORRIDORS FEAT. EAST COAST HUSTLERS

  • MARTIN GARRIX

  • MARVELOUS MOSELL

  • MELLEMFINGAMUZIK

  • MIKAEL SIMPSON

  • MORTEN BØRUP CHOIR

  • MRTN

  • MOUTH DE CARLO

  • MUSIC QUIZ

  • NIGHT SHIFT

  • NAYAH

  • NICK SWAY

  • NIK & JAY

  • NIKOLINE

  • NORTHERN ASSEMBLY

  • ODENSE ASSHOLES

  • PAGE FOUR

  • PAUL YOUNG

  • PEDE B & DJ NOIZE

  • PHLAKE

  • RAINY DAY

  • RASMUS MATTHIESEN

  • RED WARSZAWA

  • RIHANNA

  • S! VAS

  • SABATON

  • SAVEUS

  • SAYBIA

  • SCARLET PLE./JULIAS M.

  • SEBASTIAN

  • SIA

  • SIMON JULS BLUE HOUR

  • WRITES BJARNESEN BAND

  • SLEIMAN

  • STAND-UP FOR SKANDERBORG

  • STINE BRAMSEN

  • STING

  • STONEBIRD

  • SUSPEKT

  • SONS OF JEWELERS

  • TAIT

  • THE BLUE VAN

  • THE BLUES OVERDRIVE

  • THE ENTREPRENEURS

  • THE MINDS OF 99

  • THE POWLS

  • TIN CAN TELESCOPE

  • TOOMANYLEFTHANDS

  • TOPGUNN

  • TREES IN TORONTO

  • TUNNEL VISION (MUK)

  • TURBO WEEKEND

  • TV-2 & SPECIAL GUESTS

  • UNKNOWN ARTIST

  • VELVET VOLUME

  • VESTBO TRIO

  • WE PLAY MUSIC

  • LIVE CAMPS FEATURED

  • VIRGIN SUICIDE

  • WALTER TROUT

  • ZIDIDADA

  • AARHUS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA