THE BASICS

WHERE:HAARLEMMERMEER, NETHERLANDS
WHEN:AUGUST 29-AUGUST 30, 2015
TICKETS: €119,50
CAMPING: YES
WEBSITE: OFFICIAL WEBSITE

THE SCENE

Mysteryland is much more than just a music festival, it is a whole experience which enables all visitors to feel and discover theater, film, street performances and bizarre creations as well as other forms of art and music. Mysteryland is the World’s longest running dance festival and since 1993 plays pioneer role among dance festivals. Also, this festival had great influence in evolving and revolving of electro music scene since the early nineties. Sustainability and preservation is one big and important part of Mysteryland Festival.

2015 LINEUP

  • A MADE UP SOUND
  • AFRIKABOOMNADA
  • AGORIA
  • AISCREAM
  • AK
  • ALAMAISON
  • ALESSO
  • ALEXIS KNOX
  • ALICE & KATE’S STEAM POP MACHINE
  • AN21
  • ANALOG AFRICA
  • ANTON PIEËTE
  • APOLLONIA
  • ART DEPARTMENT
  • ARTHUR GROENENDAAL
  • ATMOZFEARS
  • AUDIOFREQ
  • AUNTIE FLO
  • BASS MODULATORS
  • BEN SIMS
  • B-FRONT
  • BRAM FIDDER
  • BRAMSTERDAM & BIG GENERAL
  • CARLOS VALDES
  • CASPER TIELROOIJ
  • CHARELS DAVOS
  • CHER MONSIEUR & ENRIQUE’S GROOVE
  • CHOCOLATE PUMA
  • CHRIS LIEBING
  • CHRISTAL EMPIRE
  • CLAPTONE
  • CLEO
  • COOKACHOO
  • COONE
  • COVERGIRL SUNNY
  • CRYSTAL LAKE
  • DAVE CLARKE
  • DAVIDE SQUILLACE
  • D-BLOCK & S-TE-FAN
  • DE GILLENDE KEUKENPRINS
  • DELTA FUNKTIONEN
  • DILLON FRANCIS
  • DIRTCAPS
  • DISCO SMACK
  • DISCTWINS
  • DJ FRANKLIN GROENE JAS
  • DJ GELE JAS
  • DJ HAUS
  • DJ IRADI
  • DJ JAZZY JEFF
  • DOLLKRAUT
  • DOMINIK
  • DOPPELGANG
  • DUBFIRE
  • DUBVISION
  • DVBBS
  • EAST & YOUNG
  • ELIAS MAZIAN
  • EMANUELLE VOS
  • ESTA POLYESTA
  • EULBERG & GABRIEL ANANDA
  • EVIL ACTIVITIES
  • FASHIONPACK
  • FAYA LOBI
  • FESTUCA
  • FIERCE RULING DIVA
  • FIREBEATZ
  • FOREST OF HEROES
  • FRITZ THE FACE
  • FRONTLINER
  • FS GREEN & MC FIT
  • FULL CRATE
  • GAFF E
  • GECK-O
  • GEKKE GROENTE MUSEUM
  • GIJS VAN GEMERDEN – CHAIRS OF FU
  • HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR
  • HEY GIRL HEY
  • HOOGVUUR
  • HYPNOTRAIN
  • ICI SANS MERCI
  • INTERSTELLAR FUNK X ROBERT BERGMAN
  • INVISIBLE CITY SOUND SYSTEM
  • ISIS
  • JAMIE TILLER & ABEL & CALYPSO STEVE
  • JAZIAH
  • JEAN PIERRE ENFANT
  • JEFF MILLS
  • JEFF SOLO
  • JOB JOBSE
  • JONATHAN KRAAYEVELD
  • JOOST VAN BELLEN
  • JORAN VAN POL
  • JORIS VOORN
  • JOSEPH CAPRIATI
  • JULES DE LA COURGETTE
  • JULIAN JORDAN
  • JULIEN SIMMONS
  • JUNGLE BY NIGHT
  • JURI MIRALLES
  • KAFE BRANDPUNT
  • KAREEM RAÏHANI
  • KHALIL
  • KIKI CROESE
  • KIKI PEETERS – LITTLE CHAPEL
  • KLANKSCHAALMEDITATIE
  • KLEINE KIM
  • KNIFE PARTY
  • KOEN STEGER – COCOON
  • KOFFIE LEUTE
  • KOJADE BAR CREW
  • KRIEN JOSEPH
  • KRIS KROSS AMSTERDAM
  • KRYDER
  • KUNSTKNAPEN – DWAALLICHT
  • LAIDBACK LUKE
  • LEVI VERSPEEK
  • LION KOJO
  • LISA GALESLOOT & DENNIS KOEK – JUST THE MESSENGER
  • LNY TNZ
  • LOW STEPPA
  • M8RIU5
  • MAD DOG
  • MAHAMUDRA
  • MAIRO NAWAZ
  • MARCEL VOGEL
  • MARTIN GARRIX
  • MATTIKK
  • MAX ABYSMAL
  • MAX ENFORCER
  • MAYA JANE COLES
  • MICKEYNICE
  • MIGHTYFOOLS
  • MIKE MAGO
  • MIM SULEIMAN
  • MIMI LOVE
  • MISS MELERA
  • MITCHEL KELLY
  • MONOLOC
  • NEPCO
  • NERO DJ SET
  • NETSKY LIVE
  • NICKY ROMERO
  • NOISECONTROLLERS
  • OFJESPAANSEWORSTLUST
  • OLIVER HELDENS
  • OLIVIER WEITER
  • ORPHEU THE WIZARD
  • OUTBREAK
  • PANNENKOEKENHUYS DEN POTSENMAEKER
  • PAN-POT
  • PERFORMANCE BY THE SWEETHEARTS
  • PFIRTER
  • PHALERIEAU FT. MC ALAINDE LON
  • PLANETARY ASSAULT SYSTEMS LIVE
  • POP ON ACID
  • PORTER ROBINSON LIVE
  • PSYKO PUNKZ
  • R3HAB
  • RACHEL GREEN
  • RADIO NOET NOET X PAUL NAS
  • RAFIQUE LE FREAQ
  • RANCIDO
  • RAN-D
  • RAPHAËL TOP-SECRET
  • RENS WORBIER
  • RESISTANCE ORCHESTRA
  • RIPTIDE
  • ROBBERT VAN DER HORST – STIL
  • ROBERT HOOD
  • ROD
  • ROMAN GENIUZ
  • SAM FELDT
  • SAN PROPER
  • SANDRIEN
  • SATORI
  • SCENTS OF MUSIC
  • SEBJAK
  • SHAMAN TRANCE
  • SIROJ
  • SMALLPEOPLE
  • SNELLE JELLE
  • SOFIA VALENTINE
  • SOME CHEMISTRY
  • SOUND RUSH
  • SPINSEKT
  • STEEFEEST
  • STERAC
  • STEVE ANGELLO
  • STUDIO ID EDDY – SLEEPING BEAUTIES
  • SUNNERY JAMES AND RYAN MARCIANO
  • T.N.O. SOUNDSYSTEM
  • TED LANGENBACH
  • TEN WALLS LIVE
  • THE COLOR OF SIN
  • THE FLEXICAN & SEF
  • THE INCREDIBLE STACKS
  • THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
  • THE MILLION PLAN
  • THE SWEETBEATS
  • THOMAS JACK
  • TIGA B2B DJ HELL
  • TOM DE KORT
  • TOM STAAR
  • TOMMIE SUNSHINE
  • TWRK
  • UMMET OZCAN
  • VALENTIJN
  • VIC CREZÉE
  • VINAI
  • VINTAGE VOUDOU
  • VOLCOV
  • WALTER LOOKS
  • WANNABE A STAR
  • WAVERIDER
  • WILDSTYLEZ
  • WOODY (OHANA HANA)
  • YOGA YURT
  • YOUNG MARCO
  • YUKI
  • ZATOX
  • ZIJPE STIJL