THE BASICS

WHERE:DOUR, BELGIUM
WHEN:JULY 13-JULY 17, 2016
TICKETS: €150
CAMPING: YES
WEBSITE: OFFICIAL WEBSITE

THE SCENE

Dour Festival was founded in 1989 by Carlo Di Antonio and today is the biggest event in the French-speaking part of Belgium. Dour Festival has simple yet effective formula: a unique, and eclectic line up, filled with impressive headliners and a lot of exciting discoveries.

THE 2016 LINEUP

  • 20SYL & MR. J. MEDEIROS PRESENT ALLTTA
  • A$AP FERG
  • ACID ARAB
  • ADRIAN SHERWOOD
  • ALIX PEREZ & EPROM PRESENT SHADES
  • ALLAH-LAS
  • ALPHA & OMEGA
  • ALPHA STEPPA
  • AMELIE LENS
  • AUDIO B2B GRIDLOK
  • BABYFATHER
  • BAD COMPANY UK
  • BALOJI
  • BAND OF SKULLS
  • BEFFROI
  • BEING AS AN OCEAN
  • BEN KLOCK
  • BETWEEN THE BURIED AND ME
  • BICEP
  • BIGA*RANX
  • BIRDY NAM NAM
  • BJARKI
  • BLACK PEARL SOUND
  • BLACKOUT SHOWCASE FEAT. BLACK SUN EMPIRE, STATE OF MIND, NEONLIGHT
  • BLONDY BROWNIE
  • BORGORE
  • BORIS BREJCHA
  • BOYS NOIZE
  • BRAIN DAMAGE
  • BRANKO
  • CABALLERO & JEANJASS
  • CAKES DA KILLA
  • CASISDEAD
  • CHESTER WATSON
  • CLUB CHEVAL
  • COMAH
  • CONGO NATTY FEAT. CONGO DUBZ, TENOR FLY, NANCI & PHOEBE
  • CYRK
  • DAGOBA
  • DAMIAN LAZARUS
  • DAN DEACON
  • DAN SAN
  • DANAKIL
  • DANIEL AVERY
  • DANNY DAZE
  • DANNY L HARLE
  • DAVE CLARKE
  • DAVID AUGUST
  • DBRIDGE FEAT. SP:MC
  • DELUXE
  • DENZEL CURRY
  • DESTRUCTION UNIT
  • DJ EZ
  • DJ MARKY FEAT. SP:MC
  • DJ PAYPAL
  • DJ PREMIER & THE BADDER
  • DJANGO DJANGO
  • DO OR DIE
  • DOPE D.O.D.
  • DORIAN CONCEPT LIVE FEAT. CID RIM & THE CLONIOUS
  • DUB INVADERS HIGH TONE CREW
  • DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
  • ELECTROBUGZ AKA BEUNS
  • ELLIPHANT
  • EMICIDA
  • ETIENNE DE CRÉCY PRESENTS SUPERDISCOUNT 3 LIVE
  • EYEHATEGOD
  • FACTORY FLOOR
  • FAKEAR
  • FAT WHITE FAMILY
  • FATHER
  • FATIMA AL QADIRI
  • FATIMA YAMAHA
  • FEWS
  • FLAVIEN BERGER
  • FLOATING POINTS
  • FOUR TET
  • FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES
  • FUMAÇA PRETA
  • GANJA WHITE NIGHT
  • GLÜ
  • GOLD PANDA
  • GOLDLINK
  • HARING
  • HARRISON STAFFORD & THE PROFESSOR CREW
  • HAYDEN JAMES
  • HENRI PFR
  • HENRIK SCHWARZ HIGH CONTRAST FEAT. MC WREC
  • HO99O9
  • HONNE
  • ISLAM CHIPSY & EEK
  • ITALIAN BOYFRIEND
  • IVY LAB
    J.C.SATÀN
  • JACQUES
  • JAH OBSERVER
  • JAH TUBBYS FEAT. MACKY BANTON & GREGORY FABULOUS
  • JAMES MARVEL FEAT. MC MOTA
  • JAUZ
  • JAY PRINCE
  • JAZZY BAZZ
  • JEANNE ADDED
  • JOHN TALABOT
  • KADAVAR
  • KANKA
  • KEBRA ETHIOPIA
  • KENJI MINOGUE
  • KERRI CHANDLER
  • KEVIN GATES
  • KING KHAN & THE SHRINES
  • KIRK KNIGHT
  • KOLLEKTIV TURMSTRASSE
  • KOMAH
  • KONONO N°1
  • L.D.F. (LIÈGE DUB FACTION)
  • LA COLONIE DE VACANCES
  • LA FEMME
  • LA JUNGLE
  • LA MVERTE
  • LADY LESHURR
  • LAGWAGON
  • LAWRENCE LE DOUX
  • LE BAL DES ENRAGÉS
  • LE COLISÉE
  • LEFTO
  • LEGAL SHOT SOUND SYSTEM
  • LEGAL SHOT SOUND SYSTEM MEETS REGGAEBUS SOUNDSYSTEM
  • LEN FAKI
  • LES R’TARDATAIRES
  • LIFE OF AGONY
  • LOTIC
  • LOUISAHHH
  • LOWUP SOUNDSYSTEM FEAT. DJ MELLOW & MAX LE DARON
  • LUNICE
  • MAC DEMARCO
  • MACEO PLEX
  • MADBALL
  • MADUK FEAT. MC MOTA
  • MAHOM
  • MANU LE MALIN DJ SET
  • MANUDIGITAL
  • MAREK HEMMANN
  • MASS HYSTERIA
  • MAX GRAEF BAND
  • MAYA JANE COLES
  • MBONGWANA STAR
  • MCDE
  • MDOU MOCTAR
  • MEFJUS FEAT. MAKSIM MC
  • MIND AGAINST
  • MNEK
  • MOANING CITIES
  • MOBB DEEP
  • MR. OIZO
  • NASTIA NASTY
  • NETSKY
  • NICK WATERHOUSE
  • NIXON NOISEBUILDER
  • NOSAJ THING
  • NOUT
  • NOVELIST
  • N’TO
  • ODESZA
  • ODEZENNE
  • ONE MAN PARTY
  • OXMO PUCCINO
  • OYSTER NODE
  • PANDA DUB
  • PANTHA DU PRINCE PRESENTS THE TRIAD
  • PAT THOMAS & KWASHIBU AREA BAND
  • PAULA TEMPLE
  • PEACHES
  • PETIT BISCUIT
  • PHACE FEAT. LOWQUI
  • PIERRE
  • PIXIES
  • POLIÇA
  • POMRAD
  • POPOF
  • PRHYME
  • PROTEST THE HERO
  • PROTOMARTYR
  • RANDOMER
  • REGGAEBUS SOUNDSYSTEM
  • RESERVOIR DUB
  • RHYE
  • RICHIE HAWTIN
  • ROMÉO ELVIS & LE MOTEL
  • RONI SIZE & KRUST PRESENT FULL CYCLE FEAT. DYNAMITE MC
  • ROOTS MANUVA
  • RUDIMENTAL
  • RYAN HEMSWORTH
  • SALUT C’EST COOL
  • SAMBA DE LA MUERTE
  • SANGO
  • SETH GUEKO
  • SIGUR RÓS
  • SKEPTA
  • SOOM T
  • SOPHIE
  • SPOR
  • STAND HIGH PATROL
  • STEREOCLIP
  • STIKSTOF
  • STORMZY
  • STUFF.
  • SUUNS
  • TA-KU
  • TAV EXOTIC
  • TÉMÉ TAN
  • THA TRICKAZ
  • THE ARRS
  • THE BRONX
  • THE PRODIGY
  • THE SCRAP DEALERS
  • THE SOFT MOON
  • THE SUBWAYS
  • THE UPBEATS FEAT. LOWQUI
  • THE VACCINES
  • TIGA
  • TSR CREW
  • ULYSSE
  • UNDERWORLD
  • UP HIGH COLLECTIVE
  • UPROOT ANDY
  • U-ROY & KING STURGAV
  • VALD
  • VENETIAN SNARES
  • VICTORIA+JEAN
  • WHY THE EYE
  • WILEY & SLIMZEE
  • WIZ KHALIFA
  • WOODIE SMALLS
  • YANISS ODUA & ARTIKAL BAND
  • YUNG LEAN