THE BASICS

WHERE:AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS
WHEN:AUGUST 4-AUGUST 7, 2016
TICKETS: €120.00
CAMPING: NO
WEBSITE: OFFICIAL WEBSITE

THE SCENE

Dekmantel Festival 2016 is about fine-tuning small, yet imminent details, careful and precise. This year’s line-up will be diverse and focused on the best contemporary, experimental and timeless underground electronic music out there.

THE 2016 LINEUP

  • ABDULLA RASHIM
  • ALESSANDRO CORTINI
  • ANTAL
  • AUX 88 (LIVE)
  • AWANTO 3
  • AZYMUTH
  • BARNT
  • BEAUTIFUL SWIMMERS
  • BEN FROST
  • BEN KLOCK
  • BEN UFO
  • BLACK DEVIL DISCO CLUB (LIVE)
  • BLAWAN
  • BMG
  • BRYAN KASENIC
  • BURNT FRIEDMAN & JAKI LIEBEZEIT
  • BYETONE
  • CABARET VOLTAIRE
  • CALL SUPER
  • CARLOS SOUFFRONT
  • CENTRAL
  • CINNAMAN
  • DANIEL AVERY
  • DASHA RUSH (LIVE)
  • DBX (LIVE)
  • DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM
  • DENIRO
  • DEREK PLASLAIKO
  • DIGITAL MYSTIKZ
  • DIXON
  • DJ BONE
  • DJ HARVEY
  • DJ KOZE
  • DJ NOBU
  • DJ STINGRAY
  • DOLLKRAUT
  • DONATO DOZZY
  • ERIKA
  • ESA
  • ESG
  • FATIMA YAMAHA
  • GRISCHA LICHTENBERGER
  • HELENA HAUFF
  • HOLLY HERNDON
  • HUNEE
  • I-F
  • INTERGALACTIC GARY
  • INTERSTELLAR FUNK
  • JACKMASTER
  • JAMES HOLDEN (LIVE WITH BAND)
  • JANE FITZ
  • JEFF MILLS
  • JOEY ANDERSON
  • JOY ORBISON
  • JUJU & JORDASH
  • KANGDING RAY
  • KOBOSIL
  • KOSME
  • LAKUTI
  • LEE ‘SCRATCH’ PERRY & ADRIAN SHERWOOD
  • LEGOWELT (LIVE)
  • LENA WILLIKENS
  • LONDON MODULAR ALLIANCE (LIVE)
  • MAGDA
  • MAKAM
  • MARCEL DETTMANN
  • MARCELLUS PITTMAN
  • MATIAS AGUAYO & THE DESDEMONAS
  • MATRIXXMAN
  • MIDLAND
  • MIKE PARKER (LIVE)
  • MIKE SERVITO
  • MOODYMANN
  • MORITZ VON OSWALD
  • MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
  • NINA KRAVIZ
  • OBJEKT
  • OPTIMO
  • ORPHEU THE WIZARD
  • PALMBOMEN II (LIVE)
  • PALMS TRAX
  • PENDER STREET STEPPERS
  • PETER VAN HOESEN (LIVE)
  • PEV & KOWTON (LIVE)
  • RANDOMER
  • RASTER-NOTON 20 YEAR ANNIVERSARY
  • REBUILD – 808 STATE’S GRAHAM MASSEY & A GUY CALLED GERALD (LIVE)
  • REGIS
  • RICARDO VILLALOBOS
  • ROBERT HOOD
  • RØDHÅD
  • ROMAN FLÜGEL
  • RON MORELLI
  • RROSE
  • SADAR BAHAR
  • SAMO DJ
  • SAN PROPER
  • SANDRIEN
  • SASSY J
  • SHACKLETON & ERNESTO TOMASINI (LIVE)
  • SOICHI TERADA (LIVE)
  • SOLAR
  • SPECIAL REQUEST
  • SURGEON (LIVE)
  • TAKO
  • TALE OF US
  • TAMA SUMO
  • THE BLACK MADONNA
  • THE EGYPTIAN LOVER
  • THE ORB
  • THEO PARRISH
  • TOM TRAGO
  • TONY ALLEN (LIVE WITH BAND)
  • TONY HUMPHRIES – A TRIBUTE TO ZANZIBAR
  • TR-101 (LIVE)
  • VERONICA VASICKA
  • VOISKI (LIVE)
  • VRIL (LIVE)
  • YOUNG MARCO