THE BASICS

WHERE:VELSEN, THE NETHERLANDS
WHEN:AUGUST 1-AUGUST 2, 2015
TICKETS: € 42,50
CAMPING: NO
WEBSITE: OFFICIAL WEBSITE

THE SCENE

2 days of great dance experience in the heart of Netherlands, just few clicks away from Amsterdam. Every first weekend of August Dance Valley transforms the Velsen Valley in Spaarnwoude into the great experience of dance music and most imaginative stages on the hills and valley of Spaarnwoude.  Dance Valley is one of the oldest dance festivals in Netherlands and presents great dance music experience to all festival goers and music lovers.

2015 LINEUP

  • ALPHA²
  • AMNESYS VS ALIEN T
  • ANDY THE CORE VS THE DEMON DWARF
  • ART OF FIGHTERS LIVE
  • AUDIEN
  • AUDIO BULLYS
  • AUDIOTRICZ
  • BADD DIMES
  • BENNY RODRIGUES VS MICHEL DE HEY
  • BILLY NASTY
  • BLASTERJAXX
  • BOUGENVILLA
  • BUZZ FUZZ VS DANO
  • CHARLY LOWNOISE
  • COYU
  • CRYPSIS
  • DEEPACK
  • DEEPACK
  • DON DIABLO
  • D-PASSION VS RUFFNECK
  • DR RUDE
  • DUCKED APE
  • DYNA
  • E-FORCE
  • EMMA HEWITT (LIVE)
  • ENDYMION
  • FEDDE LE GRAND
  • FERRY CORSTEN
  • FRANKY RIZARDO
  • FREESTYLE MANIACS
  • GABRIEL ANANDA VS MARCEL JANOVSKY
  • GREGOR SALTO
  • IBRANOVSKI
  • ICI SANS MERCI VS JOEY DANIEL
  • JACOB VAN HAGE
  • JASPER FIOOLE
  • JAY HARDWAY
  • JP
  • LADY BEE
  • LEROY STYLES
  • LEVIATHAN VS CHOSEN FEW
  • LUCKY CHARMES
  • MARC ROMBOY VS STEPHAN BODZIN
  • MARCO V VS THOMAS NEWSON
  • MARK FANCIULLI
  • MARK SHERRY
  • MC AMBUSH
  • MC DA SYNDROME
  • MC D-JAY
  • MC GIO
  •  MC HAITS
  •  MC JAYH JAWSON
  •  MC ROGA
  •  MC RUFFIAN
  •  MC STRETCH
  •  MECCANO TWINS VS HELLSYSTEM
  •  MICHAEL MENDOZA
  •  MONIKA KRUSE VS 2000 AND ONE
  •  MOTI
  •  MR BELT & WEZOL
  •  NERVO
  •  NIC FANCIULLI
  •  OLIVER HUNTEMANN VS DUBSPEEKA
  •  OLIVER$
  •  OMEGATYPEZ
  •  PATRICK PAUL
  •  PAVO
  •  PAVO VS LUNA
  •  PEP & RASH
  •  PHUTURE NOIZE
  •  PLAYBOYZ
  •  QUENTIN MOSIMANN
  •  QUINTINO
  •  RICHIE LEE
  •  ROBIN SELECTA
  •  ROSSI
  •  ROUL AND DOORS
  •  SANDER VAN DOORN
  •  SHADOWLANDS TERRORISTS (LIVE)
  •  SHERMANOLOGY
  •  SHOWTEK
  •  SIMON EVE
  •  SPEAKERFREAKZ
  •  TECHNASIA VS UNER
  •  TECHNOBOY
  •  THE OUTSIDE AGENCY VS THE DJ PRODUCER
  •  THE PARTYSQUAD
  •  THE PROPHET
  •  THE SICKEST SQUAD
  •  THOMAS NEWSON
  •  TIEUM VS DAY-MÁR
  •  TOM HARDING
  •  VATO GONZALEZ & MC TJEN
  •  VICETONE
  •  WASTED PENGUINZ
  •  YOJI BIOMEHANIKA
  •  ZAWDI MC